Our Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr V. Jones – Headteacher

Mrs J. O’Keefe – Assistant Headteacher

Mrs C. McGarry – Assistant Headteacher

Miss F. Cosgrove – Business Manager

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs A. Drury – Nursery, Curriculum Lead for PE (shared)

Mrs H. Barrie – Nursery, Curriculum Lead for PE (shared)

Miss E. Gale – Reception Class, Lead Teacher for Phonics and EYFS

Miss R. Meadows – Reception Class, Lead Teacher for RE

Miss L. Dinsmore – Year 1, Curriculum Lead for MFL (shared)

Miss R. Chisholm – Year 1, Curriculum Lead for MFL (shared)

Miss P. Gornall – Year 2, Curriculum Lead for Science (shared)

Miss S. McDermott – Year 2

Mrs K. Salza – Year 3

Miss L. Dodman – Year 3

Miss A. Scotland – Year 4, Curriculum Lead for Arts (shared)

Mr R. Willis – Year 4, Curriculum Lead for History

Mrs D. Wood – Year 5, Curriculum Lead for Arts (shared)

Mr J. Flint – Year 5, Curriculum Lead for ICT

Miss E. Sleigh – Year 5

Miss H. Arnold – Year 6, Curriculum Lead for Science (shared)

Miss R. Nicholas – Year 6, Curriculum Lead for Maths

Miss R. Howard – Year 6, Curriculum Lead for Literacy

Mrs J. Harrison – PPA Cover

Mrs D. Prince – Music

Mrs M.S. Rios De Penny – Spanish

 

Support Staff

Mrs C. Sylvester – Inclusion Lead

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs D. Albuquerque

Miss A. Appleby

Miss N. Bate

Mrs D. Bennett

Mrs C. Burton

Miss H. Conway

Miss A. Cooke

Mr G. Dale

Mrs L. Darlington

Mrs M. Doherty

Mrs S. Downey

Mrs D. Entwistle

Mrs B. Evans

Mrs N. Fraine

Mrs M. Gill

Mrs T. Heap

Mrs M. Hudson

Miss S. Hughes

Mrs P. Johnson

Mrs D. Jones

Mrs A. Lochery

Mr M. Lockwood

Mrs H. Matti

Mrs M. McCorquodale

Mrs K. Miley

Mrs C. Murray

Mrs R. Park

Mrs N. Prickett

Mrs S. Roddy

Mrs V. Jepson

Mrs J. Smethurst

Mr J. Smith

Mrs Y. Smith

Mrs R. Stout

Mrs T. Vickers

 

Administration Staff

Mrs S. Burgess-Hamlett – Attendance Officer

Mrs A. Burke – Administrator

Mrs B. Oliver – Administrator

Mrs. S Seldon – Admnistrator

 

Premises Staff

Mr M. Knott – Site Manager

Mrs S. Brewster

Mrs J. Caldecott

Mrs J. Duffy

Mrs J. Caldecott

Mrs J. Farrell

Mrs E. Mulvey

Mrs S. Seldon

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs L. Ager

Mrs V. Agyer

Mrs S. Brewster

Mrs H. Carney

Mrs P. Chubsey

Mrs A. Cohen

Mrs D. Entwistle

Mrs J. Farrell

Mrs T. Fox

Mrs M. Gill

Mrs E. Mulvey

Mrs S. Scholes

Mrs N. Thompson

 

Breakfast Club

Mrs D. Entwistle

Mrs J. Farrell

Mrs R. McCahill

Mrs E. Mulvey




© Copyright 2017 St Clare's RC Primary School