Our Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr C. McIver – Executive Headteacher

Mrs J. O’Keefe – Head of School / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs C. McGarry – Assistant Headteacher, Assessment Lead / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss F. Cosgrove – Business Manager

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs A. Drury – Nursery, Curriculum Lead for PE (shared)

Mrs H. Barrie – Nursery, Curriculum Lead for PE (shared)

Miss E. Gale – Reception Class, Curriculum Lead for Phonics and EYFS

Miss M. Sumner – Reception Class

Miss J. Coleman-Atherton – Reception Class

Miss L. Dodman  – Year 1, Curriculum Lead for Geography (shared)

Miss R. Meadows – Year 1, Curriculum Lead for RE

Miss R. Nicholas – Year 2, Curriculum Lead for Maths 

Miss E. Sleigh – Year 2, Curriculum Lead for Design Technology

Mrs K. Salza – Year 3, Curriculum Lead for Science (Shared)

Miss N. Wilson – Year 3

Mr R. Willis – Year 4, Curriculum Lead for History

Mr L Thompson/Mrs D. Dignam  – Year 4

Miss L. Dinsmore – Year 5, Curriculum Lead MFL

Mrs E. Lyons  – Year 5

Mrs P. O'Keefe – Year 5, Curriculum Lead for Science (shared)

Mr J. Flint  – Year 6, Curriculum Lead for ICT

Miss R. Howard – Year 6, Curriculum Lead for Literacy

Miss A. Langton - Year 6

Mrs J. Harrison – PPA Cover, PHSE Lead

Mrs D. Prince – Music

Miss R. Chisholm - KS1 Interventions

Mrs H. Arnold - KS2 Interventions

 

Support Staff

Mrs C. Sylvester – Inclusion Lead / Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs D. Albuquerque

Miss N. Bate

Mrs D. Bennett

Mrs C. Burton

Miss H. Conway

Miss A. Cooke

Mr G. Dale

Mrs M. Doherty

Mrs D. Entwistle

Mrs B. Evans

Mrs M. Gill

Mrs T. Heaps

Mrs M. Hudson

Miss S. Hughes

Mrs P. Johnson

Mrs D. Jones

Miss S. Konstantinidou

Mrs A. Lochery

Mr M. Lockwood

Mrs H. Matti

Mrs M. McCorquodale

Mrs K. Miley

Mrs C. Murray

Mrs R. Park

Mrs N. Prickett

Mrs V. Jepson

Mrs J. Smethurst

Mrs Y. Smith

Mrs R. Stout

Mrs T. Vickers

 

Administration Staff

Mrs S. Burgess-Hamlett – Attendance Officer

Mrs A. Burke – Administrator

Mrs. S Seldon – Admnistrator

 

Premises Staff

Mr M. Knott – Site Manager

Mrs S. Brewster

Mrs J. Caldecott

Mrs J. Duffy

Mrs J. Farrell

Mrs E. Mulvey

Mrs S. Seldon

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs L. Ager

Mrs V. Agyei

Mrs S. Brewster

Mrs A. Cohen

Mrs S. Downey

Mrs D. Entwistle

Mrs J. Farrell

Mrs T. Fox

Mrs M. Gill

Mrs E. Mulvey

Mrs S. Scholes

 

Breakfast Club

Mrs D. Entwistle

Mrs J. Farrell

Mrs R. McCahill

Mrs E. Mulvey

© Copyright 2017–2020 St Clare's RC Primary School