Our Staff

from September 2021

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs C. Howe - Headteacher

Mrs J. O’Keefe – Acting Deputy Headteacher/ Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss C. McGarry – Assistant Headteacher, Assessment Lead / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss F. Cosgrove – Business Manager

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs A. Drury – Nursery, Curriculum Lead for PE (shared)

Mrs H. Barrie – Nursery, Curriculum Lead for PE (shared)

Mrs J. Harrison - Reception Class

Mrs E. Moorcroft – Reception Class, Curriculum Lead for Phonics and EYFS

Miss J. Coleman-Atherton – Reception Class, Curriculum Lead for Wellbeing (shared)

Miss L. Dodman  – Year 1, Curriculum Lead for Geography (shared)

Miss M. Sumner – Year 1, Curriculum Lead for Art

Miss S. McDermott – Year 2, Curriculum Lead for Geography (shared) 

Mrs E. Lyons – Year 2, Curriculum Lead for Wellbeing (shared)

Miss K. Guidon – Year 3, Curriculum Lead for Science (Shared)

Miss R. Meadows – Year 3, Curriculum Lead for RE

Mr R. Willis – Year 4, Curriculum Lead for History

Miss R. Sabor  – Year 4

Miss T. O'Hara – Year 5

Mr A. Haynes  – Year 5

Mrs P. O'Keefe – Year 5, Curriculum Lead for Science (shared)

Mr J. Flint  – Year 6, Curriculum Lead for ICT/Acting Curriculum Lead for Maths

Miss R. Howard – Year 6, Curriculum Lead for Literacy

Mrs K. Salza - Year 6, Curriculum Lead for Science (shared)

 

 

Support Staff

Mrs C. Sylvester – Inclusion Lead / Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs D. Albuquerque

Mrs D. Bennett

Mrs C. Burton

Miss H. Conway

Miss A. Cooke

Mr G. Dale

Mrs M. Doherty

Mrs D. Entwistle

Mrs B. Evans

Miss A. Fraser

Mrs C. Galka

Mrs M. Gill

Mrs F. Hattersley

Mrs T. Heaps

Mr M. Humphreys

Mrs M. Hudson

Mrs P. Johnson

Mrs D. Jones

Mrs Y. Lakrewala

Mr M. Lockwood

Mrs H. Matti

Mrs M. McCorquodale

Mrs K. Miley

Mrs C. Murray

Mrs R. Park

Mrs N. Prickett

Mrs V. Jepson

Mrs J. Smethurst

Mrs Y. Smith

Mrs R. Stout

Mrs T. Vickers

 

Administration Staff

Mrs S. Burgess-Hamlett – Attendance Officer

Mrs. S. Seldon – School Administrator

Mrs. L Ager - Administration Officer

 

Premises Staff

Mr M. Knott – Site Manager

Mrs L. Ager

Mrs S. Brewster

Mrs J. Caldecott

Mrs J. Duffy

Mrs D. Elliott

Mrs J. Farrell

Mrs E. Mulvey

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs L. Ager

Mrs V. Agyei

Mrs S. Brewster

Mrs A. Cohen

Mrs S. Scholes

Mrs D. Entwistle

Mrs J. Farrell

Mrs T. Fox

Mrs M. Gill

Mrs E. Mulvey

 

Breakfast Club

Mrs D. Entwistle

Mrs J. Farrell

Mrs R. McCahill

Mrs E. Mulvey